Home / Products / Transceivers / 1GB / 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm

1000Base-SX SFP 850nm

This 1000BASE-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1G-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the host OEM switch.

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialised and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically to the OEM Transceiver. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a lifetime warranty

DOWNLOAD DATASHEET

SKU: 1000Base-SX-SFP_850nm Category: Tags: , , , , ,

Want to share?

Use these buttons to send product information to your colleagues.

Add to Quote

PPRODUCT INFORMATION

This 1000BASE-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1G-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the host OEM switch.

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically to the OEM Transceiver. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a lifetime warranty

Vendor Compatibility

Cisco, Juniper, Brocade, HPe, Extreme, Dell, H3C, Avaya, Netgear, Arista, Allied Telesis, Other (Over 80 Vendors)

NOT FOUND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?

We endeavour to keep our website updated with the more common items that our customers look for. However we recognise that every customer request is unique. We are able to procure many more products across a wide range of technologies. If you haven't found what you're looking for then please do get in touch using the details below and we'd be happy to help.

Contact Us
This site uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.