Home / Products / Transceivers / 100MB / 100BASE-FX SGMII SFP 1310nm 2km

100BASE-FX SGMII SFP 1310nm 2km

This SFP transceiver is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with built-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface (Serial Gigabit Media Independent Interface). The SGMII SFP transceiver consists of SFP part, the PHY part with both interfaced by SGMII.

The 100BASE-FX SGMII SFP module provides 100Mbp/s data link up to 2km on 50/125um multi-mode fibre. The SFP will auto-negotiate a 1000Mbp/S port to 100Mbp/s. In order to carry data link information between a 100/1000 PHY and an Ethernet MAC, SGMII uses a differential pair for data signals and for clocking signals. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the OEM host switch, router or network interface card (NIC).

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a lifetime warranty.

DOWNLOAD DATASHEET

SKU: 100BASE-FX_SGMII_SFP_1310nm_2km Category: Tags: , , , ,

Want to share?

Use these buttons to send product information to your colleagues.

Add to Quote

PPRODUCT INFORMATION

This SFP transceiver is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with built-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface (Serial Gigabit Media Independent Interface). The SGMII SFP transceiver consists of SFP part, the PHY part with both interfaced by SGMII.

The 100BASE-FX SGMII SFP module provides 100Mbp/s data link up to 2km on 50/125um multi-mode fibre. The SFP will auto-negotiate a 1000Mbp/S port to 100Mbp/s. In order to carry data link information between a 100/1000 PHY and an Ethernet MAC, SGMII uses a differential pair for data signals and for clocking signals. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the OEM host switch, router or network interface card (NIC).

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a lifetime warranty.

Vendor Compatibility

Cisco, Juniper, Brocade, HPe, FX_SGMIItreme, Dell, H3C, Avaya, Netgear, Arista, Allied Telesis, Other (Over 80 Vendors)

NOT FOUND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?

We endeavour to keep our website updated with the more common items that our customers look for. However we recognise that every customer request is unique. We are able to procure many more products across a wide range of technologies. If you haven't found what you're looking for then please do get in touch using the details below and we'd be happy to help.

Contact Us
This site uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.