Home / Products / Transceivers / 40GB / 40GBASE-LR4L SFP+ 1310nm 2km LC

40GBASE-LR4L SFP+ 1310nm 2km LC

This 40G-LR4L compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40G throughput up to 2km over Single-Mode Fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the host OEM switch,
router or network interface card (NIC).

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically to the OEM Transceiver. Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a lifetime warranty.

DOWNLOAD DATASHEET

SKU: 40GBASE-LR4L_SFP+_1310nm_2km_LC Category: Tags: , , , , , ,

Want to share?

Use these buttons to send product information to your colleagues.

Add to Quote

PPRODUCT INFORMATION

This 40G-LR4L compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40G throughput up to 2km over Single-Mode Fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the host OEM switch,
router or network interface card (NIC).

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically to the OEM Transceiver. Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a lifetime warranty.

Vendor Compatibility

Cisco, Juniper, Brocade, HPe, Extreme, Dell, H3C, Avaya, Netgear, Arista, Allied Telesis, Other (Over 80 Vendors)

NOT FOUND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?

We endeavour to keep our website updated with the more common items that our customers look for. However we recognise that every customer request is unique. We are able to procure many more products across a wide range of technologies. If you haven't found what you're looking for then please do get in touch using the details below and we'd be happy to help.

Contact Us
This site uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.