ST Barrels

The adapter is housed in a ceramic material that’s resistant to corrosion, with an alignment sleeve that’s highly durable. Designed for standard ST (straight-tip) connections, this fibre optic adapter is a simplex adapter that lets telecommunications flow in one direction only. Thanks to its compact size, this handy component is space-saving, too.

Multimode or Singlemode simplex fibre optic cable adapter

ST (straight-tip) to ST connector type

Housed in ceramic material

Insertion loss of 0.1 dB

SKU: ST_BARREL Category: Tags: , ,

Want to share?

Use these buttons to send product information to your colleagues.

Clear
Add to Quote

PPRODUCT INFORMATION

Join two connectors together in either a distribution panel or a wall box with this multimode simplex fibre optic adapter. You can quickly and easily align the ferrule parts of connectors using this adapter.

The adapter is housed in a ceramic material that’s resistant to corrosion, with an alignment sleeve that’s highly durable. Designed for standard ST (straight-tip) connections, this fibre optic adapter is a simplex adapter that lets telecommunications flow in one direction only. Thanks to its compact size, this handy component is space-saving, too.

Multimode or Singlemode simplex fibre optic cable adapter

ST (straight-tip) to ST connector type

Housed in ceramic material

Insertion loss of 0.1 dB

Fibre Type

Singlemode, Multimode

NOT FOUND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?

We endeavour to keep our website updated with the more common items that our customers look for. However we recognise that every customer request is unique. We are able to procure many more products across a wide range of technologies. If you haven't found what you're looking for then please do get in touch using the details below and we'd be happy to help.

Contact Us
This site uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.